Privacy Policy

Advertisements

At HaileyTheDog, accessible from haileythedog.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by HaileyTheDog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in HaileyThe Dog. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

executive mba university of miamibest mba online schoolscsu sacramento mbareputable mba programsaccredited mba onlineexecutive mba in healthcare managementtqmmba programymilitary friendly online mba programscalifornia state university san bernardino online mbamba health care administrationtop mba online schoolsuniversity of arizona online mba programnational scholarship programme national scholarship portaloxford university scholarshipbritish council scholarshipmext scholarshipnuffield scholarship british chevening scholarship scholarship for developing countriesnational merit scholarship scoreselks national foundation most valuable student scholarship national merit scholarship requirementsnational scholarship portal ohio national guard scholarship national science foundation scholarshipgrants for collegescholarship centralscholarships for collegeudacity scholarship googlescholarships for seniorsapply for scholarshipsscholarships for womenscholarship applicationsfree scholarshipsscholarship in usacentral sector scheme of scholarship for college and university studentsscholarship programscentral sector scholarship application formscholarships in canadacentral sector scheme of scholarships for college and university studentscentral sector scholarshipscholarship centralscholarship america hubscholarship connect depaulscholarship award letterscholarship calculatorscholarship applicationsscholarship benefitsscholarship byuscholarship application templatescholarship contestsscholarshipscholarship certificatescholarship americascholarship bookscholarship appscholarship america logincentral scholarship bureaunursing scholarshipspell grantscholarships for graduate studentsapply for scholarshipsscholarships for womenscholarship applicationsscholarships for hispanicsscholarship finderhow to get scholarshipsminority scholarshipscholarships for studentsscholarship websiteseasy scholarshipsonline scholarshipscholarshipfree scholarshipsscholarship searchfind scholarshipsstudy abroad scholarshipsscholarships for international studentslist of scholarshipsundergraduate scholarshipsnational scholarshipscholarship programsscholarship formgrants for college irelandgrants for college studentsgrants to college studentscollege grants for adults over 40grants for collegegrants for college students 2020government grants for collegegrants for college adultsgrants for college for adultsapply to grants for collegecan i get grants for collegegrants for college students ukmasters scholarship in the ukuk scholarshiponline mba programs in massachusettsbest mba programs for marketinguniversity of dallas mba onlinetarleton state university online mbacheapest online mba programs in the worldmsw mba dual degree programsonline health care mbaaffordable online executive mba programssustainable mba onlineonline mba programs in scflorida state mba programusf mba online programtop affordable online mba programsbest online mba schools without gmatuf executive mba programuniversity of michigan evening mbapopular mba programsmba programs in northern californiabest mba online programs 2015park university mba programonline mba in hospital administrationonline mba in usa without gmatauburn online mba programaffordable online mba programs no gmatdual mba programs onlinemba vs mispenn state harrisburg mba programlow cost online mba programsucsd online mbaonline mba programs for working professionalstexas a&m online mba programdual msn mba online programsall online mba programstop online healthcare mba programsonline mba programs no prerequisitesonline mba economicsmba in taxation onlineonline mba programs in louisiana online mba programs tennesseetop online mba programs forbesonline mba programs chicagowhitman mba onlinefull time vs part time mbamsn mba programs californiabest online only mba programsmba in health care managementonline mba supply chain management and logisticsonline mba degrees accreditedonline mba programs indianaonline colleges mbauniversity of california online mba programsonline mba project management programsexecutive online mba programsbest online mba programs without gmat1 year mba chicagoonline mba programs that don t require gmatonline mba human resources programs, mba stylemba hcuniversity scholarship in ukuniversity scholarship ukinternational student scholarship in ukinternational student scholarship ukscholarship international students ukscholarship university ukscholarship international student ukscholarship soccer usasoccer scholarship in usascholarship in ukscholarship ukscholarship in the uk for international studentsscholarship in uk for international studentsscholarship for international students in ukfor phd scholarshipphd with scholarshiphow to get a scholarship ukscholarship footballphd scholarship in the ukphd with scholarship in ukscholarship for phd in ukscholarship mastersscholarship at ukscholarship in the ukscholarship of ukscholarship to ukscholarship in uk universitiesscholarship to uk universitiesscholarship universities in ukmasters scholarship in ukscholarship for universityscholarship in universityscholarship of universityscholarship to universityscholarship universityuniversity scholarshipuniversity with scholarshipuversity scholarshipbpp scholarshipmaster scholarshipmasters scholarshipmasters with scholarshipscholarship for masterscholarship for mastersscholarship masterscholarship universitiesarkwright scholarshipwht scholarshipsports scholarshiphow to get scholarship in uksport scholarshipmasters scholarship ukscholarship for masters in ukscholarship masters ukscholarship uk mastersuk master scholarshipscholarship for footballoxford scholarshiphow to get a scholarship in ukphd scholarshipscholarship for phdscholarship phdhow to get a scholarshipchevening scholarshipphd scholarship in ukphd scholarship ukphd uk scholarshipfootball scholarship in ukfootball scholarship uknanodegree plusnanodegree costandroid developers10000 scholarshipgoogle nanodegreenanodegree programsudacity costgoogle android developerudacity nanodegree costnational scholarship application formnational honor society scholarshipnational scholarship programscholarship letterbest scholarship websitesscholarshipall scholarshipsnational scholarship schememerit scholarshipmba online accredited schoolsmba programs in los angeles no gmattop 5 online mba programsbest international mba programs in the worldfast track mba programs onlineonline mba programs no gmat or grecolumbia university mba onlinewhen do mba programs startmba mechanical engineeringaffordable online mba no gmat aacsbmba health care managementmba business intelligence onlineexecutive mba in pune universityno gmat mba onlinesalary for mba in healthcare administrationcost of part time mba programsdigital marketing mba onlinemini mba programs onlinemba programs online no gmatonline mba in healthcarecheap online mba degreebest mba degree to getonline mba programs usaonline mba reputationhbcu online mba programsonline mba programs no gmat requiredacbsp accredited online mba programsonline mba priceonline mba in accounting programsmba part time onlineaccredited mba programs online no gmatonline degree mbaonline mba in leadershiponline mba energy managementbest online mba programs for active duty militaryonline mba degrees no gmatuniversity of la verne online mbauniversity of toronto mba tuition feesstrayer university mba reviewsaccredited online mba programs no gmatonline mba programs ukbauer mba rankingonline mba programs without gmatudc mba programmpa mba dual degree onlinenew york university executive mbabest online business schools mbaucla mba entrepreneurshipcost online mba programsonline marketing mbainexpensive mba programsmba it online programsonline mba programs in marylandtop online mba universitiesrobert morris university online mbaonline mba accredited schoolsbest online mba degree programsrisk management mba programshealth administration mba programsvirginia online mba programsbest online mba degreeswharton mba online courseswhat accreditation should a mba program havemba it management onlinethe personal mba master the art of business pdfonline mba programs in georgiatop 30 mba schoolsbest online mba programs no gmatonline mba programs cheapmha mba programs onlinebest mba marketing programsonline mba in human resourcesonline mba without undergraduate degreeonline mba reviewcal state online mba programsbest one year mba programs in europeaacsb accredited mba onlinegrand canyon university mba programtop online mba degreeuniversity of south florida online mbapart time mba without gmatsymbiosis executive mbaflorida online mba programsfastest mba online programexecutive mba iimkleast expensive online mba programsonline msn mbaflorida online mba programonline mba programs rankingsonline mba universitiesonline mba programs without gmat or gremba college searchwalden university mba program reviewsmba programs in tampa flmba program managementaccelerated mba chicagoonline mba masters degree programsnh mba programsmba programs los angelesonline mba collegeharvard executive mba tuitionuniversity of madras mba syllabusonline mba canada no gmatalliant international university mbaeller mba onlinedevry mba rankingcornell university mba onlineeasy online mba programsaacsb mba onlinetop ranked mba programs in californiaforbes online mbaon line mba programss p jain executive mbaaccelerated online mba programswits business school mbafast online mba programs
Life Quotes DL

HaileyTheDog follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, HaileyTheDog uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on TermsFeed website.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

executive mba university of miamibest mba online schoolscsu sacramento mbareputable mba programsaccredited mba onlineexecutive mba in healthcare managementtqmmba programymilitary friendly online mba programscalifornia state university san bernardino online mbamba health care administrationtop mba online schoolsuniversity of arizona online mba programnational scholarship programme national scholarship portaloxford university scholarshipbritish council scholarshipmext scholarshipnuffield scholarship british chevening scholarship scholarship for developing countriesnational merit scholarship scoreselks national foundation most valuable student scholarship national merit scholarship requirementsnational scholarship portal ohio national guard scholarship national science foundation scholarshipgrants for collegescholarship centralscholarships for collegeudacity scholarship googlescholarships for seniorsapply for scholarshipsscholarships for womenscholarship applicationsfree scholarshipsscholarship in usacentral sector scheme of scholarship for college and university studentsscholarship programscentral sector scholarship application formscholarships in canadacentral sector scheme of scholarships for college and university studentscentral sector scholarshipscholarship centralscholarship america hubscholarship connect depaulscholarship award letterscholarship calculatorscholarship applicationsscholarship benefitsscholarship byuscholarship application templatescholarship contestsscholarshipscholarship certificatescholarship americascholarship bookscholarship appscholarship america logincentral scholarship bureaunursing scholarshipspell grantscholarships for graduate studentsapply for scholarshipsscholarships for womenscholarship applicationsscholarships for hispanicsscholarship finderhow to get scholarshipsminority scholarshipscholarships for studentsscholarship websiteseasy scholarshipsonline scholarshipscholarshipfree scholarshipsscholarship searchfind scholarshipsstudy abroad scholarshipsscholarships for international studentslist of scholarshipsundergraduate scholarshipsnational scholarshipscholarship programsscholarship formgrants for college irelandgrants for college studentsgrants to college studentscollege grants for adults over 40grants for collegegrants for college students 2020government grants for collegegrants for college adultsgrants for college for adultsapply to grants for collegecan i get grants for collegegrants for college students ukmasters scholarship in the ukuk scholarshiponline mba programs in massachusettsbest mba programs for marketinguniversity of dallas mba onlinetarleton state university online mbacheapest online mba programs in the worldmsw mba dual degree programsonline health care mbaaffordable online executive mba programssustainable mba onlineonline mba programs in scflorida state mba programusf mba online programtop affordable online mba programsbest online mba schools without gmatuf executive mba programuniversity of michigan evening mbapopular mba programsmba programs in northern californiabest mba online programs 2015park university mba programonline mba in hospital administrationonline mba in usa without gmatauburn online mba programaffordable online mba programs no gmatdual mba programs onlinemba vs mispenn state harrisburg mba programlow cost online mba programsucsd online mbaonline mba programs for working professionalstexas a&m online mba programdual msn mba online programsall online mba programstop online healthcare mba programsonline mba programs no prerequisitesonline mba economicsmba in taxation onlineonline mba programs in louisiana online mba programs tennesseetop online mba programs forbesonline mba programs chicagowhitman mba onlinefull time vs part time mbamsn mba programs californiabest online only mba programsmba in health care managementonline mba supply chain management and logisticsonline mba degrees accreditedonline mba programs indianaonline colleges mbauniversity of california online mba programsonline mba project management programsexecutive online mba programsbest online mba programs without gmat1 year mba chicagoonline mba programs that don t require gmatonline mba human resources programs, mba stylemba hcuniversity scholarship in ukuniversity scholarship ukinternational student scholarship in ukinternational student scholarship ukscholarship international students ukscholarship university ukscholarship international student ukscholarship soccer usasoccer scholarship in usascholarship in ukscholarship ukscholarship in the uk for international studentsscholarship in uk for international studentsscholarship for international students in ukfor phd scholarshipphd with scholarshiphow to get a scholarship ukscholarship footballphd scholarship in the ukphd with scholarship in ukscholarship for phd in ukscholarship mastersscholarship at ukscholarship in the ukscholarship of ukscholarship to ukscholarship in uk universitiesscholarship to uk universitiesscholarship universities in ukmasters scholarship in ukscholarship for universityscholarship in universityscholarship of universityscholarship to universityscholarship universityuniversity scholarshipuniversity with scholarshipuversity scholarshipbpp scholarshipmaster scholarshipmasters scholarshipmasters with scholarshipscholarship for masterscholarship for mastersscholarship masterscholarship universitiesarkwright scholarshipwht scholarshipsports scholarshiphow to get scholarship in uksport scholarshipmasters scholarship ukscholarship for masters in ukscholarship masters ukscholarship uk mastersuk master scholarshipscholarship for footballoxford scholarshiphow to get a scholarship in ukphd scholarshipscholarship for phdscholarship phdhow to get a scholarshipchevening scholarshipphd scholarship in ukphd scholarship ukphd uk scholarshipfootball scholarship in ukfootball scholarship uknanodegree plusnanodegree costandroid developers10000 scholarshipgoogle nanodegreenanodegree programsudacity costgoogle android developerudacity nanodegree costnational scholarship application formnational honor society scholarshipnational scholarship programscholarship letterbest scholarship websitesscholarshipall scholarshipsnational scholarship schememerit scholarshipmba online accredited schoolsmba programs in los angeles no gmattop 5 online mba programsbest international mba programs in the worldfast track mba programs onlineonline mba programs no gmat or grecolumbia university mba onlinewhen do mba programs startmba mechanical engineeringaffordable online mba no gmat aacsbmba health care managementmba business intelligence onlineexecutive mba in pune universityno gmat mba onlinesalary for mba in healthcare administrationcost of part time mba programsdigital marketing mba onlinemini mba programs onlinemba programs online no gmatonline mba in healthcarecheap online mba degreebest mba degree to getonline mba programs usaonline mba reputationhbcu online mba programsonline mba programs no gmat requiredacbsp accredited online mba programsonline mba priceonline mba in accounting programsmba part time onlineaccredited mba programs online no gmatonline degree mbaonline mba in leadershiponline mba energy managementbest online mba programs for active duty militaryonline mba degrees no gmatuniversity of la verne online mbauniversity of toronto mba tuition feesstrayer university mba reviewsaccredited online mba programs no gmatonline mba programs ukbauer mba rankingonline mba programs without gmatudc mba programmpa mba dual degree onlinenew york university executive mbabest online business schools mbaucla mba entrepreneurshipcost online mba programsonline marketing mbainexpensive mba programsmba it online programsonline mba programs in marylandtop online mba universitiesrobert morris university online mbaonline mba accredited schoolsbest online mba degree programsrisk management mba programshealth administration mba programsvirginia online mba programsbest online mba degreeswharton mba online courseswhat accreditation should a mba program havemba it management onlinethe personal mba master the art of business pdfonline mba programs in georgiatop 30 mba schoolsbest online mba programs no gmatonline mba programs cheapmha mba programs onlinebest mba marketing programsonline mba in human resourcesonline mba without undergraduate degreeonline mba reviewcal state online mba programsbest one year mba programs in europeaacsb accredited mba onlinegrand canyon university mba programtop online mba degreeuniversity of south florida online mbapart time mba without gmatsymbiosis executive mbaflorida online mba programsfastest mba online programexecutive mba iimkleast expensive online mba programsonline msn mbaflorida online mba programonline mba programs rankingsonline mba universitiesonline mba programs without gmat or gremba college searchwalden university mba program reviewsmba programs in tampa flmba program managementaccelerated mba chicagoonline mba masters degree programsnh mba programsmba programs los angelesonline mba collegeharvard executive mba tuitionuniversity of madras mba syllabusonline mba canada no gmatalliant international university mbaeller mba onlinedevry mba rankingcornell university mba onlineeasy online mba programsaacsb mba onlinetop ranked mba programs in californiaforbes online mbaon line mba programss p jain executive mbaaccelerated online mba programswits business school mbafast online mba programs
vc

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Hailey The Dog.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Hailey The Dog, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Hailey The Dog has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Advertisements

Third Party Privacy Policies

Hailey The Dog’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

HaileyTheDog does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Advertisements
Scroll to Top